Facebook
Facebook Twitter Instagram Snapchat YouTube Wordpress

Photo gallery

Sport Science award winners

Bob Bearpark Foundation Coaching Award 2013: Lisa Trulson (2nd year winner), Tanya Matson (4th year winner) , Ian Radonich (3rd year winner), Samantha Stackhouse (overall winner), Ken Anderson (BPEC Coordinator)

Bob Bearpark Foundation Coaching Award 2013: Lisa Trulson (2nd year winner), Tanya Matson (4th year winner) , Ian Radonich (3rd year winner), Samantha Stackhouse (overall winner), Ken Anderson (BPEC Coordinator)

Julia Ascough Scholarship 2013: Brian Storey (Chair, Sport Science Department), Kristi Wilson (winner)

Julia Ascough Scholarship 2013: Brian Storey (Chair, Sport Science Department), Kristi Wilson (winner)

Julia Ascough Scholarship 2013: Brian Storey (Chair, Sport Science Department), Kristi Wilson (winner)

Mary & Tony Frick Memorial Scholarship 2013: Kristi Wilson (co-winner), Tim Frick, Lisa Trulson (co-winner)

Thomas A. Phillips Award of Distinction 2013: Liz Sax (winner), Tim Frick

Thomas A. Phillips Award of Distinction 2013: Liz Sax (winner), Tim Frick

SPSC Faculty Leadership Award 2013: Alison Gill (SPSC Scholarship Faculty Member), Samantha Stackhouse (winner)

SPSC Faculty Leadership Award 2013: Alison Gill (SPSC Scholarship Faculty Member), Samantha Stackhouse (winner)

Gord May Memorial Fieldwork 2013 Winners: front (l-r) Perry Denure, Jesse Charlton, back (l-r) Al Wozney (Pacific Ravens Hockey club), Mike Satler (New West Hyacks Football Club), Laura Watson (CoachesBC), Tanya Matson, Gord Sturrock (Sport Science Fieldwork Coordiantor), Annette MacRitchie (New West Secondary), Kinga Damian, Ali Bonesky, Samantha Stackhouse, Sam Lankmyar

Gord May Memorial Fieldwork 2013 Winners: front (l-r) Perry Denure, Jesse Charlton, back (l-r) Al Wozney (Pacific Ravens Hockey club), Mike Satler (New West Hyacks Football Club), Laura Watson (CoachesBC), Tanya Matson, Gord Sturrock (Sport Science Fieldwork Coordinator), Annette MacRitchie (New West Secondary), Kinga Damian, Ali Bonesky, Samantha Stackhouse, Sam Lankmyar

Chris Johnson Award of Distinction 2013 Winners: Mischa Partridge, Lucan Madden, Samantha Stackhouse, Brett Salary, Lisas Trulson, Satty Dhaliwal, Grady Hunter

Chris Johnson Award of Distinction 2013 Winners: Mischa Partridge, Lucan Madden, Samantha Stackhouse, Brett Salary, Lisas Trulson, Satty Dhaliwal, Grady Hunter

To find out more about Sport Science awards and scholarships, see Scholarships, Bursaries and Awards.