Douglas College wordmark
Facebook logo Twitter logo Instagram logo Snapchat logo YouTube logo Wordpress logo

WHY CHOOSE DOUGLAS? FIND OUT THIS FALL AT YOUR SCHOOL!

Hi! We're Telka and Falon, students at Douglas College. Our recruiters will be visiting high schools in your area this Fall.

Don't miss this chance to find out why Douglas grads get jobs, which degrees can change your life, how to save $4000 and more!

Questions? Email information@douglascollege.ca.

*Events open to students and parents of the following schools only.

Show all | Hide all | Print FAQS

Find your school

Okanagan

Okanagan College Kelowna Campus Oct 2

Langley

Langley Secondary Oct 2
Brookswood Secondary Oct 2
RE Mountain Secondary  Oct 4
Walnut Grove Secondary Oct 5
DW Poppy Secondary Oct 5
Langley Fine Arts Oct 17

Pitt Meadows and Maple Ridge

Pitt Meadows Secondary Oct 2
Garibaldi Secondary Oct 3
Samuel Robertson Technical Secondary Oct 3
Thomas Haney Secondary Oct 3
Maple Ridge Secondary Oct 4
Westview Secondary Oct 4

North Vancouver and West Vancouver

Sutherland Secondary Oct 10
St. Thomas Aquinas Oct 10
Sentinel Secondary School Oct 11
Argyle Secondary Oct 11
Windsor Secondary Oct 11
Carson Graham Secondary Oct 12
Handsworth Secondary School Oct 12
Howe Sound Secondary Oct 13
Rockridge Secondary Nov 16

Whistler

Whistler Secondary Oct 13

Tri-Cities

Dr. Charles Best Secondary Oct 16
Centennial Sr Secondary Oct 16
Pinetree Secondary Oct 16
Gleneagle Secondary Oct 17
Terry Fox Senior Secondary Oct 17
Heritage Woods Secondary Oct 18
Archbishop Carney Secondary Oct 18
Riverside Secondary Oct 19
Port Moody Secondary Oct 19

Victoria

Esquimalt Secondary Oct 23
Spectrum Community School Oct 23
St. Andrews Regional High School Oct 23
St. Margaret’s Secondary Oct 24
Reynolds Secondary Oct 24
Glenlyon Norfolk School Oct 25
Victoria High School Oct 25
Pacific Christian Oct 25
Mount Douglas Secondary Oct 26
Lambrick Park Secondary Oct 26
Stelly’s Secondary School Oct 26

Vancouver

Templeton Secondary Oct 23
Sir Charles Tupper Secondary Oct 23
Vancouver Technical Secondary Oct 24
Sir Winston Churchill Secondary Oct 24
Notre Dame Regional Secondary Oct 24
Britannia Secondary Oct 25
John Oliver Secondary Oct 25
Windermere Secondary Oct 26
Killarney Secondary Oct 26
King George Secondary Oct 27
David Thompson Secondary Oct 27
University Hill Secondary Nov 15
Magee Secondary Nov 15
St. George's School Nov 15
St. Patrick's Secondary Nov 16
Kitsilano Secondary Nov 16

Surrey

Kwantlen Park Secondary Oct 30
Frank Hurt Secondary Oct 30
Panorama Ridge Secondary Oct 30
Sullivan Heights Secondary Nov 1
Surrey Christian School Nov 1
Pacific Academy Nov 1
Guildford Park Secondary Nov 2
Holy Cross Regional High Nov 2
Fleetwood Park Secondary Nov 6
North Surrey Secondary Nov 6
Enver Creek Secondary Nov 6
Princess Margaret Secondary Nov 7
Tamanawis Secondary Nov 7
Clayton Heights Secondary Nov 8
Johnston Heights Secondary Nov 8
L.A. Matheson Secondary Nov 9
Lord Tweedsmuir Secondary Nov 9
Fraser Heights Secondary Nov 9

Delta

Delview Secondary Nov 2
South Delta Secondary Nov 6
Delta Secondary Nov 7
Seaquam Secondary Nov 8

Richmond

H J Cambie Nov 3
Richmond Christian Secondary School Nov 3
A R MacNeill Nov 6
R.A. McMath Secondary Nov 6
Matthew McNair Secondary Nov 7
R C Palmer Secondary Nov 7
J.N. Burnett Secondary Nov 8
Hugh McRoberts Secondary Nov 8
Hugh Boyd Secondary Nov 8
Steveston-London Secondary Nov 9
Richmond Secondary Nov 9

Kamloops

Sa-Hali Secondary Nov 16
South Kamloops Secondary School Nov 16

Burnaby

Vancouver College Nov 20
Burnaby North Secondary Nov 20
St. Thomas More Collegiate Nov 20
Cariboo Hill Secondary Nov 21
Byrne Creek Secondary Nov 22
Burnaby Mountain Nov 22
Burnaby Central Nov 22
Moscrop Nov 23
Burnaby South Nov 23
Alpha Secondary Nov 23

New Westminster

New Westminster Secondary Nov 21